Faculty & Staff

6th Grade

course

email

name

Science

mr. name name

email123@email.com

email123@email.com

mrs. name name

ela

social studies

mr. name name

email123@email.com

email123@email.com

mrs. name name

ms. name name

email123@email.com

mr. name name

art

email123@email.com

physical education

mathematics

7th Grade

Science

mr. name name

email123@email.com

email123@email.com

mrs. name name

ela

social studies

mr. name name

email123@email.com

email123@email.com

mrs. name name

ms. name name

email123@email.com

mr. name name

art

email123@email.com

physical education

mathematics

Instructional Focus

To design and execute rigorous Performance-Based Tasks in all content areas.

Faculty & Staff

admin team Role

ROOM/EXTension

name

Principal

William Frackelton

-

436/x435

Ellen Johnson

SVA Admin

AP - Humanities, Assessment & Health and Safety

Dorothy Nettey

436/x486

Madona Liverpool

AP - STEM, Phys Ed & Health, EdTech, Facilities

436/x???

Sarah Castillo

School  Guidance Counselor

139/x124

Anna Resnikoff

School Social Worker

-

Jennie Perez

Payroll Secretary

-

Michelle Tricoche

Operations & Pupil Accounting Lead

140/x140

Diana Ramirez

Parent Coordinator

139/x149

Taimy Ramos

Family Worker

416/x416

Shayla Crosby

8th Grade Dean of Student Wellness

416/x140

Victor Bernardez

7th Grade Dean of Student Wellness

416/x466

Kyle Shoulders

6th Grade Dean of Student Wellness

416/x466

admin support Role

ROOM/EXTension

name

Attendance Teacher

Ivette Almador

140/x153

-

Marisol Hernandez

School Aide

School Aide

Keyauna Ancrum

436/ x436

Ana Negron

Attendance Coordinator

140/x152

William Sandifer

Technology Coordinator

-

Paraprofessional Assignments

Cohort

name

Paraprofessional  1:1

Dilmer Carrasco

801

601

Sharon Thomas

Paraprofessional  1:1

Paraprofessional

Mary-Ann Yanez

606

Ana Cabrera

Paraprofessional

701

Jonathan Toro

Paraprofessional  1:1

801

Magda Hernandez

Paraprofessional  1:1

802

Brenda Pabon

Paraprofessional  1:1

606

Community-Based Organization Roles

ROOM

name

ASPIRA - Managing Director

Jose Gonzalez

147

147

?

? - Community School Director

ASPIRA - After-School Director

Shantae Blount

147

Charles Edwards

Community Schools Mental Health Coordinator

133/x156

admin team Role

Albert Einstein Campus Support

109 or 110

I.S. 131 Main Office

School Campus SIT/PPT

101

127 or 129

Cafeteria/Kitchen

Custodial Engineer

115

Nurse (must notify Main Office if contacted)

146

School Safety – Main Desk/Lobby

100

6th Grade Teaching Assignment

ROOM/EXTension

name

ELA-602, 603, 604

Jeremiah Aviles

-

-

Zuleyka Guevara

ELA-602, 605

ELA-601 & IEP teacher

Dana Rubel

-

Georges

Social Studies-602, 603, 604, 605, 704

-

literacy vacancy

ELA/Social Studies-601, 602, 603, 605, 701

-

Wendy Garcia-Rivera

Math-602, 604, 705

-

Domingo Garcia

Math-601, 603, 605

-

Terrell Lowery

Math- 602, 603

-

Patricia Castillo

Science-602, 603, 604, 605, 704

-

7th Grade Teaching Assignment

ROOM/EXTension

name

ELA-702, 703, 704

Donald Laird

-

-

Kaitlynn Marrero

ELA-701, 702, 704

ELA-705, 803

Michelle Genao

-

Matthew Rosenberg

Social Studies-702, 703, 705, 802

-

Mark Duran

Social Studies-702, 703, 801, 802

-

Jessica Collier 

Math-702, 703, 704

-

Marlon Oliveira

Math-702, 704, 805

-

Dayana Martinez

Science-703, 705, 805

-

8th Grade Teaching Assignment

ROOM/EXTension

name

ELA-802, 803, 804

Kaitlyn Scoons

-

-

Damaris Vazquez

ELA-801, 802, 805

Social Studies-802, 803, 804, 805

Max Pomerantz

-

Eduardo Alcantara

Math-605, 703, 705, 805

-

Jessica Colon

Math-802, 803, 804

-

Sara Leger

Math-703, 802, 803

-

Brandi Harris

Math-701, 801

-

Dayna Navaro

Science-601, 701, 801

-

Justin Osorio

Science-702, 802, 803, 804

-

Schoolwide Cluster Teaching Assignments 

ROOM/EXTension

name

Theater 

Rebecca Lewis

-

-

Anthony Calise

Physical Education/Health Teacher 

Physical Education/Health Teacher 

Anthony DelVecchio

-

Giavanni Farley

Dance

-

Brittany Berrios

ENL & Dual Language Coordinator

-

Bianka Herrera

ENL

-

Jason Jacks

Visual Arts 

-

Trenika Washington

Speech Provider

-